SCARBOROUGH V. PRINCIPI (02-1657) 541 U.S. 401 (2004)
[…] 40 CFR § 17.11 (2003) (“The application shall … identify the position of EPA in the proceeding that the applicant alleges was not substantially justified”); 15 CFR § 18.11 (2003) (“The application shall … identify the position of the Department [of Commerce] … that the applicant alleges was not substantially justified”); 34 CFR § 21.31 (2003) (“In its application for an award of fees and other expenses, an applicant shall include … [a]n allegation that the position of the Department [of Education] was not substantially justified, including a description of the specific position”); 24 CFR § 14.200 (2003) (“An application for an award of fees and expenses under the Act shall … identify the position of the Department [of Housing and Urban Development] or other agencies that the applicant alleges was not substantially justified”); 39 CFR § 960.9 (2003) (“The application shall … identify the position of the Postal Service in the proceeding that the applicant alleges was not substantially justified”).